CATEGORIES OF RECOGNITION

EKO Excellence Awards recognizes outstanding accomplishment in the following field of endeavor;

  • Award for Best practices in public office
  • Award for Excellence in Delivery/Logistics
  • Award for Excellence in Public Office
  • Award for excellence in quality education
  • Award for Indelible Mark in Business
  • Award for Innovation and Excellence in food and beverage
  • Best Protective Security Service Organization of the year
  • Business personality of the year
  • Charity Organization making a difference
  • Construction Company of the year
  • Employment creation organization of the year
  • Entertainment Radio of the year
  • Entrepreneur Making a Difference
  • Excellence in healthcare delivery
  • Excellence in Pension Asset management and Administration
  • Excellence in Real Estate and Property Development
  • Innovation in security service and Property management
  • Insurance firm of the year
  • Labour Friendly Organization of the Year
  • Listeners Choice Radio Station of the Year
  • Master of Durable Roads
  • Most Enterprising bank of the year
  • Most enterprising organization of the year
  • Most Outstanding Delivery/Logistics Organization of the year
  • Most Outstanding HMO of the year
  • Most outstanding microfinance bank of the year
  • Most Outstanding Montessori School of the Year
  • Most Outstanding Oil and Gas firm of the year
  • Most Outstanding Primary School of the Year
  • Most Outstanding Real Estate Organization of the Year
  • Most Outstanding Secondary School of the year
  • Most Widely Read Newspaper of the Year
  • Oil and Gas Company of the year
  • Oil and gas personality of the year
  • Organization making a difference
  • Outstanding Consumer Product Organization of the year
  • Pharmaceutical Company of the year
  • Real Estate Developer of the Year
  • Role Model to the Female Child
  • Role Model to the Male Child
  • Travel and Tourism organization of the year
  • Viewer’s Choice Cinema of the year
  • Viewer’s choice Television Station of the year
  • Workforce training/Capacity building organization of the year

Honorary Category

  • Young Enterprising Personality of the year
  • Rising Star of the year (Male and female)
  • Lifetime Achievement Award
  • EKO Man of the year
  • EKO Woman of the year
  • Beacon of Hope